Sunday, August 30, 2009

how is it possible...

...for life to be madly busy...and yet completely uninteresting (from a blogging standpoint) the same time??!
yeah, i dunno either.
but at the moment mine is.

i've made some pretty cool stuff...
but i can't show any of it yet.
i had an amazingly fun day with niece madeline and nephew matthew...but somehow i contrived during the whole course of it to never even remove the camera from my purse!

thank goodness for hilarious cat pictures from i can has cheezburger, eh?!


  1. You DO know that you have my ENTIRE FAMILY addicted to LOL cats, right?!?
    ♥ U

  2. Ah, yes, I understand all too well. Well, if life continues to be busy (which it manages to do quite well), then days will come when you are able to post those 'Varks goodies even when you have not had time to create for the sake of creating or to do one of your ATCs. I always look forward to Lauren posts, regardless of the topic :)

  3. You are doing WAY better than I in the blogging arena! I've been so busy lately I max out at about 1 post a week right now! Sooooo bad!

    (-: Heidi


the *BEST* part of blogging is the comments, dontcha think? thanks for taking time to leave one! ~♥~